Thursday, November 6, 2008

How to have fun with the religiously insane

Not too long ago, on this post, I wrote a silly parody of a possible Ramadan carol, should it ever come to that. I posted it here and elsewhere, then pretty much forgot about it.

I often post comments under various names, Jauhara al Kafirah, Tonya Greipenweiner, Scherzo and Jaujau, just to name them all....oh, and now I just write under my real name. That way, the authorities won't have too much of a problem locating me when the time for my re-education comes.

Apparently, someone didn't like my attempt at sacrilege and wrote a thoroughly angry rant about it...and she gave me her personal email address. I think she likes me.  Here it is. I look forward to more of this in the future:

From Red Square Records, first published 3/8/2006:

By tee
11/6/2008, 5:54 pm

Jauhara al Kafirah wrote
Time for the Ramadan festivities, and what better way to start the bouncing sploding ball a bouncing and a sploding but with some music to take our minds off the rumbling in our tumblies!

Tis the season to be fasting.
fawafawafah, wa-fatwah!
Kill the infidels with blasting!
Fawa fawa fah, wa-fatwah!
Doff their heads, those gays in peril,
Fafafa wawawa FATWA!
Troll the blogs and post things puerile,
fawa fawa faaaaah wa fa-at wah!

UMM HELL ASS HOLE.. WHO DO U THINK U ARE? I AM A PROUD MUSLIM. DONT BE FOOLED INTO BELEIVING THESE STUPID PPL. FIRST OF ALL, UR SITE IS SO UNPOPULAR! AND ITS SO MESSED UP, I MEAN EVERYTHING I CLICK, KEEPS PISSIN ME OFF YA KNOW WHAT IM SAYIN!
NEWAYS, WE DONT BELIEVE IN SANTA CLAUSE.
THE TWELFTH IMAM - MAY GOD'S PEACE AND BLESSINGS BE UPON HIM IS THE BELOVED GRANDSON OF THE PROPHET (PBUH) WHO WILL RIDE ALL THE TYRANNY FROM THIS WORLD. HE WILL PUT AN END TO THE BLOOD SHED AND WILL BRING PEACE. THERE ARE SOOOOO MANY SIGNS OF HIS REAPPEARANCE THAT HAVE ALREADY BEEN MANIFESTED! - IF U KNOW WHAT THAT WRD MEANS LOL
WE DONT CONSIDER JEWS AND CHRISTIANS INFIDELS. WE CONSIDER THEM BROTHES AND SISTERS IN HUMANITY. ISLAM IS NOT WHAT YOU THINK IT IS. EMAIL ME AT SPORTYGAL786110@HOTMAIL.COM - IF ANYONE HAS QUESTIONS. AND ILL EXPLAIN!
I DONT LIKE THIS SHITTY SITE.. SO LETS STICK TO YOU EMAILING ME INSTEAD!
HOW DARE YOU MOCK THE BELIEVE IMAM (AS). YOU CANT DO ANYTHING, BARACK WON, DONT BE JEALOUS THAT A BLACK MAN IS RULING AMERICA. I MEAN THINK ABOUT IT, SO MANY OF THE "INFIDELS" - AS YOU CALL THEM, HAVE VOTED FOR HIM WHICH SHOWS THAT THEY ARE NOT INFIDELS, THE WHITES WENT BEYOND BEING WHITE, THEY CARED TO VOTE FOR SOMEONE WHO WILL BRING HAPPINESS.. AND END THIS STUPIDITY THAT BUSH MC CAIN ETC HVE BROUGHT. WHY WAS BUSH KILLING POOR IRAQIS??? WHY? FOR THE OIL! JUST LIKE YOU GUYS KILLED THE NATIVE MUSLIM INDIANS WHO TAUGHT YOUR ANCESTORS HOW TO LIVE. SO IM NOT SURPRISED! CUZ IT RUNS IN YOUR BLOOD. AND NO, NOT UR WHITE BLOOD,CUZ I HAVE ALOT OF WHITE FRIENDS AND I KNOW ALOT OF GOOD CHRISTIANS, AND ETC... ITS JUST STUPID IGNORANT PPL LIKE..... YOURSELF;)

(edit: What's up with the winking smiley?)

Anyhoo, I thought I would respond as Tonya Greipenweiner, and here it is:

By Tonya Greipenweiner
11/6/2008, 11:10 pm

Tee, girlfriend you need to speak just a little bit louder, cuz I'm deef in one of my earholes. I see that you are a product of affirmative action, which explains your disastrous, incoherent college level discourse on this thread. As for the black man ruling America, let us just put this nonsense to rest: He is a Kendonesian Halfrican American. And he was elected by a majority of White Devils and Jewish Monkey-Pigs, so what is your point? Plus, Ramadan is so over! You have missed all the post-Eid bloodletting and mysogynous release that overtake the Muslim Male after a month of Barmecidal Feasting.



But, I digress.

You sound like a repressed lesbian like myself, but maybe you're not from Lebanon, I have an equally incoherent college age girlfriend who is perpetually angry, too, so I will pass your email on to her. At any rate, I salute you, you're a troll, this is something like a blog, and you have successfully posted something puerile! Congrats! 

Maybe we could make it a threesome!

3 comments:

  1. Gosh I better watch what I post or that one might find my blog lol . I dont think I could be as nice as you. Im already in trouble on my other blog for bringing up controversial subjects. I dont think I could handle getting gang banged on both of em lol.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Heh! I was really surprised, since it was September when I posted the silly thing. I often wonder how people find my stuff. I know I don't get the traffic of the really big blogs, but still, I wonder where they come from. I wonder also, if tee is just kidding, like all the rest of us are on that thread. Competition for the most outrageous things to say are stiff. I only hope to be able to match wits with some of those guys.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Jewel...you rock.

    ReplyDelete

Don't just sit there, say something!